Cat of the Year Breeders

SACC BREEDER OF THE YEAR 2009

#

CATTERY NAME

NAME

POINTS

1

Taldi

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

95

2

Loeloeraai

Jeanine Grobbelaar

60

3

Exposed

Anthony Aldum

43

4

The Legends

Petra Smith

42

5

LaMaska

Mariette Burger

37

6

Glitterkatz

Wally Fogarty

34

7

Trés Jolie

Charmaine Danziger & Daniël Viviers

33

8

Kernes
MyEden

Marianne Kernes
Tony & Ivone Perestrelo

27

9

Cracker
Silkenclaw

Amanda Visser & Pat Williams
Grant Leih

26

10

Milkwoods

Adele Breedt

24

SACC STUD OF THE YEAR 2009

#

CAT'S NAME

OWNER

POINTS

1

SP CH Taldi Loro - Siamese

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

49

2

SP CH Kimcol Keeza Bondi Bob (Imp) - Burmese

Kim Cutter

39

3

SP CH L'Exquisite C'Est Bon (ASAA) - Persian

Charmaine Danziger & Daniël Viviers

33

4

SP CH Exposed Stripey Joe - Sphynx

Anthony & Theresa Aldum

29

5

SP CH Taldi What-A-Willy - Devon Rex

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

28

6

SP CH Zion Tequila Sunrise of Loeloeraai - Tonkinese

Jeanine Grobbelaar

27

7

SP CH Cracker Pensfordhill Careless Whispurr (Imp) - Exotic

Amanda Visser & Pat Williams

25

8

SP CH Kernes Sultan of Curiacooni - Maine Coon
SP CH My Eden's Mauritius Dell'Oreade (Imp) - Siamese

Rentia Solomon

Tony & Ivone Perestrelo

24

9

GR CH Foxwood Womble - Norwegian Forest Cat

Linette Truter

23

10

SP CH Mai-Thai's Koosje Van Tuttes Alive and Kitting (Imp) - Siamese
Taldi Jegenye Don Juan - Siamese

Charlotte van der Riet

Lucy Arends-Wagner

22

SACC BROOD QUEEN OF THE YEAR 2009

#

CAT'S NAME

OWNER

POINTS

1

GR CH Mi-A Venezia - Siamese

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

29

2

GR CH Nizat Kiara of Tr's Jolie - Persian

Charmaine Danziger & Dani Viviers

24

3

SP CH Elma's Shady Lady DM - Devon Rex
SP CH Silkenclaw Pacific Gem BC Ice Spirit (Imp) - La Perm

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Grant Leih

21

4

SP CH The Legends Alexandra - Maine Coon

Petra Smith

19

5

SP CH The Legends Lochnargars Pippi Lotta - Maine Coon
Glitterkatz Fenena - Bengal

Petra Smith

Wally Forgarty

18

6

Hasimo Elektra - Siamese
LaMaska Mistbesque Cassandra - Oriental

Tony & Ivone Perestrelo
Mariette Burger

17

7

Loeloeraai Leya - Tonkinese
SP CH Taldi Okonor Unique (Imp) - Siamese
GR CH Thomeko Cerella - Maine Coon

Jeanine Grobbelaar
Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Gail Nel

16

8

GR CH My Eden's Coco Chanel

Charlotte van der Riet

15

9

SP CH Taldi Soso Smoothy of Vande Bald's

Suzette van den Berg

14

Registrar's Office

  P O Box 28732, Kensington, Gauteng
  011 616 7017
  086 616 8294
  office@tsacc.org.za

Newsletter

Statistics

Articles View Hits
863361