Monday, 10 July 2017 05:17

SHOW RESULTS

Club:

ECCC

Date:

8th July 2017

Category

Cat’s Name

Breed

Owner

Cat of the Day:

Taldi Shebangs

Devon Rex

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Second:

Wizz Crème De Cassis RQ NQ

Siamese

Rita Wiseman

Third:

Pippins Blue Misty ASAA RQ NQ

British Shorthair

Rose Joshua

Fourth:

Mysticats Hear Me Roar RQ NQ

Persian

Dawn Keyter

Fifth:

Muggleborns Padme

Sphynx

Jacqueline Ludick

Sixth:

Taldi Nani

Siamese

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Seventh:

Brown Glossy Fur’s Onix of Taldi Imp

Devon Rex

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Eighth:

Pearl Mawinnawena

Burmese

Penny Steyn

Ninth:

MaineLee Wellington RQ NQ

Maine Coon

Aubrey & Francky Herbst

Tenth:

Taldi Alaska RQ NQ

Siamese

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Eleventh:

Taldi Exposed Spots Sleepwalker ASAA RQ NQ

Sphynx

Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor

Twelfth:

Shangri-La Phenomenon RQ NQ

Maine Coon

Rose Joshua

Best Domestic Pet on Show:

Jasmin

DOM

Yvonne Roberts

Best Domestic Pet Neuter:

Hattie

DOM

Yvonne Roberts

Best Domestic Pet Kitten:

Jasmin

DOM

Yvonne Roberts

Tuesday, 11 April 2017 17:53
SHOW RESULTS
Club: PROVINCIAL CAT SOCIETY Date: 08-Apr-17
Category Cat’s Name Breed Owner
Cat of the Day: MELA MAID OF SUNSHINE BURMESE J GOBLE
Second: DK* JAQUET ROBBIE FOWLER OF ESPERANZA (IMP) RAGDOLL B SWARTZBERG
Third: MELA MAID OUT OF THE BLUE BURMESE J GOBLE
Fourth: KIOKO AMBERLEE(ASAA) PETERBALD N BARRATT
Fourth: MELA BLOCKBUSTER BURMESE R JACOBY
Fifth: MELA TAILOR MAID BURMESE J GOBLE
Fifth: ESPERANZA MARY PICKFORD RAGDOLL B SWARTZBERG
Sixth: KIOKO SIORI MULAN(ASAA) ORIENTAL N BARRATT
Sixth: BELL-AIMEE'S INDIGO MOON ORIENTAL S WILLS-BERRIMAN
Sixth: BELL-AIMEE'S DUSTY ROSE ORIENTAL A HENDRIKZS
Seventh: STELLE DI LUNA OF CATKIN SPHYNX K HOOLE
Seventh: CHACHA LA ISLA BONITA PERSIAN C TURNER
Best Domestic Pet Kitten &                                    PET of the DAY DESTINY DIVA SHORTHAIR L MOODLEY/S SINGH
Best Domestic Pet Adult  JJ SHORTHAIR L MOODLEY/S SINGH
Monday, 03 April 2017 12:27
SHOW RESULTS
Club: ECCC Date: 1st April 2017
Category Cat’s Name Breed Owner
Cat of the Day: Pearl Mawinnawena Burmese Penny Steyn
Second: Brown Glossy Fur’s Phantom of Taldi Imp Devon Rex Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Third: Brown Glossy Fur’s Onix of Taldi Imp Devon Rex Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Fourth: Pippins Blue Misty British Blue Rose Joshua
Fifth: Taldi Benito Siamese Kitten Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Sixth: Taldi Exposed Miss Spots Sleepwalker ASAA Sphynx Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Seventh: Cherie Lee Diana Ragdoll Lucinda Watson
Eighth: Taldi Kerynia Siamese Gillian Barton
Ninth: Mysticats Hear Me Roar Persian Dawn Keyter
Tenth: Ashways Amore of Taldi Siamese Johan Groenewald & Ian Taylor
Eleventh: Bell Aimee Yulah Oriental Riana Lobar
Twelfth: Mainelee Luminiferous Aether Maine Coon Francky Herbst
Best Domestic Pet on Show: Hattie   Yvonne Roberts & Lorraine von Schanke
Best Domestic Pet Neuter: Felix   Rose Joshua
Best Domestic Pet Kitten: Hattie   Yvonne Roberts & Lorraine von Schanke

Registrar's Office

  P O Box 28732, Kensington, Gauteng
  011 616 7017
  086 616 8294
  office@tsacc.org.za

Newsletter

Statistics

Articles View Hits
2674253