Tuesday, 17 March 2015 18:42

SA Abyssinian and Somali Association: 14 March 2015

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

SHOW RESULTS

Club:

SA ABYSSINIAN & SOMALI ASSOC (UNDER AUSPICES WESTERN PROVINCE CAT CLUB

Date:

14 MARCH 2015

Category

Cat’s Name

Breed

Owner

Cat of the Day:

Sup Pr San-Shings Raven’s Pass

Sealpoint Siamese

Grant Bacon

Entire of the Day:

Ch Mapantsula Mishka

Brown Burmese

Denis Jansen

Neuter of the Day:

Sup Pr San-Shings Raven’s Pass

Sealpoint Siamese

Grant Bacon

Kitten of the Day:

St Jude White Dream of Lauvander (Imp)

Copper-eyed White Persian

Laurent van der Merwe-Deelefs

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Sup Ch Abyzona’s Crack of Dawn of Sherada (Imp)

Ruddy Abyssinian

Gill Burman

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Ch Mapantsula Mishka

Brown Burmese

Denis Jansen

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Sup Ch Azreal Nikimara Narzulah

Russian Blue

Leanne Hewitt

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Ch Shangri-la Kingston Carruthers of Highlanders

Black Silver Classic & White maine Coon

Carol Middleton

Entire – Final Qualifier:

Sup Ch Cherie-Lee Adam

Bluepoint Bi-Colour Ragdoll

Jean van Zyl

       

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Pr Carmandale Princess Kiara (ASAA)

Blue Tortie Harlequin Persian

Petrina Huelin

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Pr Mapantsula Bebe

Blue Burmese

Leonard & Susan Ferreira

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Gr Pr Classicats Co-Co

Sealpoint Birman

Andre Blom

       

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Tr Sup Pr San-Shing’s Kings Best

Caramelpoint Siamese

Michelle Bolton

Neuter – Final Qualifier:

Sup Pr San-Shings Raven’s Pass

Sealpoint Siamese

Grant Bacon

Kitten – Final Qualifier:

Sherada Dawn Philsopher

Ruddy Abyssinian

Gill Burman

Kitten – Final Qualifier:

Highlanders Gandalf

Black Classic tabby & White Maine Coon

Leon & Elaine van der Westhuizen

Kitten – Final Qualifier

St Jude White Dream of Lauvander (Imp)

Copper-eyed White Persian

Laurent van der Merwe-Deelefs

       

Kitten – Final Qualifier:

San-Shing’s Sophia Loren

Sealpoint Siamese

Paul & Tania Prime

Kitten – Final Qualifier:

San-Shing’s Kings of Leon

Bluepoint Siamese

Michelle Bolton

Best Domestic Pet on Show:

‘Supreme Master’ Skye

Sealpointed Mediumhair

Jade Myburgh

Best Dom Pet Adult Neuter :

‘Supreme Master’ Skye

Sealpointed Mediumhair

Jade Myburgh

Best Dom Pet: Kitten

Jessie

Black Tabby Shorthair

Louise Apsbury

Read 1073 times
More in this category: Results: WODAC 2014 »

Registrar's Office

  P O Box 28732, Kensington, Gauteng
  011 616 7017
  086 616 8294
  office@tsacc.org.za

Newsletter

Statistics

Articles View Hits
1819396